Division A

Mens Division APWDFAPoints
Victoria A101001128112
Callington1080813981
Liskeard1060655565
University A1040606054
YMCA Kitto1010219921
University B1010219919

Go to Division B

 

Mens
Division A
HomeAwayResultComments
29th OctoberUniversity BVictoria A0-12
31st OctoberYMCA KittoLiskeard5-7
31st OctoberUniversity AUniversity B12-0
7th NovemberYMCA KittoCallington1-11
14th NovemberUniversity BYMCA Kitto10-2
14th NovemberLiskeardUniversity A7-5
24th NovemberVictoria A Callington11-1
26th NovemberUniversity BUniversity A11-1
28th NovemberYMCA KittoVictoria A0-12
5th DecemberVictoria AUniversity B12-0
12th DecemberVictoria AUniversity A12-0
9th JanuaryYMCA KittoUniversity B9-3
26th JanuaryCallingtonYMCA Kitto10-2
2nd FebruaryCallingtonLiskeard10-2
6th FebruaryLiskeardCallington2-10
6th FebruaryUniversity AYMCA Kitto12-0Late score sheet: University A -2
12th FebruaryUniversity AVictoria A0-12Late score sheet: University A -2
22nd FebruaryVictoria ALiskeard9-3
23rd FebruaryCallingtonUniversity A10-2Late Start: University A -2
25th FebruaryUniversity ALiskeard2-10
2nd MarchVictoria AYMCA Kitto12-0
6th MarchYMCA KittoUniversity A1-11
6th MarchLiskeardVictoria A3-9
6th MarchUniversity BCallington3-9University B -2. Callington score sheet used as none received from University B.
9th MarchCallington University B12-0
13th MarchLiskeardYMCA Kitto11-1
16th MarchCallingtonVictoria A1-11
22nd MarchLiskeardUniversity B12-0
27th MarchUniversity ACallington5-7
27th MarchUniversity BLiskeard4-8