Roll of Honour

Page updated: 15:00 Monday 9th September 2019

Introduction

Since forming in 1930 the Plymouth and District Churches Badminton League has had many players and clubs winning trophies and divisions over the years. Those players and clubs are recorded here.


Margaret Adams Trophy for Commitment to Badminton

  • 2015 – Brian Legassick
  • 2016 – Sandra Chenery
  • 2017 – Heather Cooper

Beckly Cup Tournament

  • (To follow)

Medley League

Division 1

  • 1938-1939: Ebrington St. Methodist
  • 1949-1950: Mutley Methodist
  • 1950-1951: Mutley Methodist
  • 1951-1952: Mutley Methodist
  • 1952-1953: Mutley Methodist
  • 1953-1954: Mutley Methodist
  • 1954-1955: All Saints
  • 1955-1956: All Saints
  • 1956-1957: All Saints
  • 1957-1958: All Saints
  • 1958-1959: All Saints
  • 1959-1960: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1960-1961: Mutley Methodist
  • 1961-1962: Mutley Methodist
  • 1962-1963: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1963-1964: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1964-1965: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1965-1966: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1966-1967: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1967-1968: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1968-1969: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1969-1970: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1970-1971: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1971-1972: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1972-1973: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1973-1974: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1974-1975: Victoria A
  • 1975-1976: Victoria A
  • 1976-1977: Victoria A
  • 1977-1978: Victoria A
  • 1978-1979: Victoria A
  • 1979-1980: Victoria A
  • 1980-1981: Victoria A
  • 1981-1982: Mayflower
  • 1982-1983: Mayflower
  • 1983-1984: Whiteford Road
  • 1984-1985: Mayflower
  • 1985-1986: Whiteford Road
  • 1986-1987: Greenbank A
  • 1987-1988: Whiteford Road A
  • 1988-1989: Greenbank A
  • 1989-1990: Greenbank A
  • 1990-1991: Greenbank A
  • 1991-1992: Greenbank A
  • 1992-1993: Greenbank A
  • 1993-1994: Greenbank A
  • 1994-1995: Greenbank A
  • 1995-1996: Greenbank A
  • 1996-1997: Greenbank A
  • 1997-1998: Greenbank A
  • 1998-1999: Greenbank A
  • 1999-2000: Greenbank A
  • 2000-2001: Greenbank A
  • 2001-2002: Greenbank A
  • 2002-2003: Greenbank A
  • 2003-2004: Greenbank A
  • 2004-2005: Greenbank A
  • 2005-2006: Greenbank A
  • 2006-2007: Greenbank A
  • 2007-2008: Greenbank A
  • 2008-2009: University A
  • 2009-2010: Greenbank A
  • 2010-2011: University A
  • 2011-2012: University
  • 2012-2013: University
  • 2013-2014: University
  • 2014-2015: Victoria A
  • 2015-2016: Victoria A
  • 2016-2017: Victoria A
  • 2017-2018:

Division 2

  • 1938-1939: Peverell Methodist
  • 1949-1950: Peverell Methodist
  • 1950-1951: Plymouth Central Hall
  • 1951-1952: All Saints
  • 1952-1953: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1953-1954: Sherwell Congregational
  • 1954-1955: Devonport
  • 1955-1956: St. Gabriels
  • 1956-1957: Saltash
  • 1957-1958: Devonport A
  • 1958-1959: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1959-1960: St. Mathias
  • 1960-1961: Charles
  • 1961-1962: Old Tamaritans
  • 1962-1963: E.E.M. Dept.
  • 1963-1964: St. Mathias
  • 1964-1965: Victoria
  • 1965-1966: Central Hall
  • 1966-1967: E.E.M. Dept.
  • 1967-1968: H.M.S. Thunderer
  • 1968-1969: D.H.S.O.B. B
  • 1969-1970: Victoria
  • 1970-1971: Sherwell Congregational
  • 1971-1972: Polytech. A
  • 1972-1973: D.H.S.O.B. B
  • 1973-1974: Whiteford Road
  • 1974-1975: Victoria B
  • 1975-1976: Torpoint
  • 1976-1977: Sherwell Congregational
  • 1977-1978: Mutley Mayflower A
  • 1978-1979: Polytech. A
  • 1979-1980: Tavistock A
  • 1980-1981: Greenbank A
  • 1981-1982: Whiteford Road B
  • 1982-1983: Mutley Mayflower B
  • 1983-1984: Ivybridge A
  • 1984-1985: Polytech. A
  • 1985-1986: Ivybridge A
  • 1986-1987: Kitto A
  • 1987-1988: Victoria A
  • 1988-1989: Ivybridge Congregational A
  • 1989-1990: Salisbury Road A
  • 1990-1991: Civil Service A
  • 1991-1992: Victoria B
  • 1992-1993: West Tamar A
  • 1993-1994: Victoria C
  • 1994-1995: Tamarside A
  • 1995-1996: Tavistock A
  • 1996-1997: University A
  • 1997-1998: Ivybridge B
  • 1998-1999: Tavistock A
  • 1999-2000: University
  • 2000-2001: Tamarside B
  • 2001-2002: Tavistock A
  • 2002-2003: Callington A
  • 2003-2004: Ivybridge
  • 2004-2005: B.A.T.S.
  • 2005-2006: Greenbank C
  • 2006-2007: Devonshire A
  • 2007-2008: Devonshire
  • 2008-2009: YMCA Kitto A
  • 2009-2010: Greenbank B
  • 2010-2011: Callington B
  • 2011-2012: Devonshire A
  • 2012-2013: Plymouth Life Centre
  • 2013-2014: Derriford
  • 2014-2015: Eggbuckland
  • 2015-2016: Liskeard
  • 2016-2017: Plymouth Life Centre A
  • 2017-2018

Division 3

  • 1938-1939: Mutley Methodist
  • 1949-1950: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1950-1951: Stoke Damerell
  • 1951-1952: Charles with St. Lukes
  • 1952-1953: Saltash
  • 1953-1954: Central Hall
  • 1954-1955: E.E.M.
  • 1955-1956: St. Mathias
  • 1956-1957: Greenbank
  • 1957-1958: Charles
  • 1958-1959: Sherwell
  • 1959-1960: Charles
  • 1960-1961: Old Tams
  • 1961-1962: Moorhaven
  • 1962-1963: Salisbury Road
  • 1963-1964: Whiteford Road
  • 1964-1965:
  • 1965-1966: D.H.S.O.B.
  • 1966-1967: H.M.S. Thunderer
  • 1967-1968: Whiteford Road B
  • 1968-1969: Plymstock
  • 1969-1970: Charles / St. Mathias
  • 1970-1971: Plymouth Polytech.
  • 1971-1972: Victoria B
  • 1972-1973: Torpoint A
  • 1973-1974: Southway A
  • 1974-1975: C.E.G.B.
  • 1975-1976: Trinity A
  • 1976-1977: Mutley Mayflower
  • 1977-1978: Plymouth Polytech. A
  • 1978-1979: Tavistock A
  • 1979-1980: Mutley Mayflower B
  • 1980-1981: Callington A
  • 1981-1982: Battledore A
  • 1982-1983: Ivybridge A
  • 1983-1984: Civil Service A
  • 1984-1985: Y.M.C.A. Kitto
  • 1985-1986: Whiteford Road C
  • 1986-1987: Tavistock A
  • 1987-1988: Ivybridge Congregational A
  • 1988-1989: Salisbury Road
  • 1989-1990: Victoria B
  • 1990-1991: Civil Service B
  • 1991-1992: Greenbank B
  • 1992-1993: Victoria C
  • 1993-1994: Salisbury Road A
  • 1994-1995: Ivybridge B
  • 1995-1996: Greenbank C
  • 1996-1997: Armada A
  • 1997-1998: Plymstock A
  • 1998-1999: Tavistock B
  • 1999-2000: Callington A
  • 2000-2001: Mayflower Wednesday A
  • 2001-2002: Builders A
  • 2002-2003: South Hams
  • 2003-2004: B.A.T.S.
  • 2004-2005: Derriford
  • 2005-2006: University A
  • 2006-2007: Devonshire B
  • 2007-2008: Callington B
  • 2008-2009: YMCA Kitto B
  • 2009-2010: Devonshire
  • 2010-2011: Liskeard B
  • 2011-2012: Torpoint A
  • 2012-2013: Ivybridge B
  • 2013-2014: Devonshire
  • 2014-2015: Plymouth Life Centre B
  • 2015-2016: YMCA Kitto
  • 2016-2017: Derriford
  • 2017-2018:

Division 4

  • 1963-1964: Victoria
  • 1964-1965: Victoria B
  • 1965-1966: Torpoint
  • 1966-1967: Whiteford Road B
  • 1967-1968: Plymstock
  • 1968-1969: Mutley Methodist B
  • 1969-1970:
  • 1970-1971: Plymstock B
  • 1971-1972: Greenbank Methodist
  • 1972-1973: Victoria C
  • 1973-1974: Plymstock B
  • 1974-1975: Whiteford Road B
  • 1975-1976: Kitto

Division 4a

  • 1977-1978: Tavistock
  • 1978-1979: Plympton G.S.
  • 1979-1980: Whiteford Road C
  • 1980-1981: Police A
  • 1981-1982: Ivybridge Congregational
  • 1982-1983: Polytech B
  • 1983-1984: Battledore B
  • 1984-1985: Charles A
  • 1985-1986: Ivybridge B
  • 1986-1987: Salisbury Road A
  • 1987-1988: Mayflower Wednesday A
  • 1988-1989: Charles A
  • 1989-1990: Tavistock B
  • 1990-1991: Greenbank B
  • 1991-1992: Saltash A
  • 1992-1993: Tamarside B
  • 1993-1994: Greenbank C
  • 1994-1995: Plymstock B

Division 4b

  • 1977-1978: Mutley Mayflower B
  • 1978-1979: Polytech B
  • 1979-1980: Callington A
  • 1980-1981: Mutley Mayflower C
  • 1981-1982: Ivybridge A
  • 1982-1983: Civil Service A
  • 1983-1984: Whiteford Road C
  • 1984-1985: Mayflower Wednesday A
  • 1985-1986: Civil Service B
  • 1986-1987: Ivybridge Congregational A
  • 1987-1988: Callington B
  • 1988-1989: Victoria C
  • 1989-1990: Stonebarton A
  • 1990-1991: Ivybridge B
  • 1991-1992: Civil Service C
  • 1992-1993: Plymstock A
  • 1993-1994: P.H.A.S.C.A.
  • 1994-1995: Callington A

Header text

Header text

  • 1995-1996: Tavistock B
  • 1996-1997: Marjons A
  • 1997-1998: Torpoint A
  • 1998-1999: Tavistock C
  • 1999-2000: Mayflower Wednesday A
  • 2000-2001: West Tamar
  • 2001-2002: BATS A
  • 2002-2003: Y.M.C.A. Kitto A
  • 2003-2004: Salisbury Armada B
  • 2004-2005: Tavistock B
  • 2005-2006: Mayflower Wednesday
  • 2006-2009: No Division these years
  • 2009-2010: Liskeard B

Division 5

  • 1965-1966: Whiteford Road B
  • 1966-1967: Sherwell B
  • 1967-1968: Mutley Methodist B
  • 1968-1969: Southway Comp. O.P.
  • 1969-1970: Torpoint A
  • 1970-1971: Trinity Pres. A
  • 1971-1972: Victoria C
  • 1972-1973: Plymouth Generation A
  • 1973-1974: Battledore A
  • 1974-1975: Kitto A
  • 1975-1976: Builders
  • 1976-1977: Kitto B

Division 5a

  • 1977-1978: Plympton Grammar
  • 1978-1979: Mutley Mayflower C
  • 1979-1980: Charles B
  • 1980-1981: Greenbank B
  • 1981-1982: Callington B
  • 1982-1983: Millbrook A
  • 1983-1984: Saltash B
  • 1984-1985: Civil Service B
  • 1985-1986: Salisbury Road A
  • 1986-1987: Civil Service C
  • 1987-1988: Salisbury Road B
  • 1988-1989: Stonebarton A
  • 1989-1990: Manadon
  • 1990-1991: Ivybridge Congregational C
  • 1991-1992: Armada A
  • 1992-1993: Wessex P.H.A.
  • 1993-1994: Builders B

Division 5b

  • 1977-1978: Polytech B
  • 1978-1979: Police A
  • 1979-1980: Ivybridge A
  • 1980-1981: Ivybridge Congregational A
  • 1981-1982: Mayflower Wednesday A
  • 1982-1983: Battledore B
  • 1983-1984: Callington B
  • 1984-1985: Ivybridge B
  • 1985-1986: Ivybridge Congregational A
  • 1986-1987: Ivybridge Congregational B
  • 1987-1988: Stoke A
  • 1988-1989: Builders A
  • 1989-1990: Ivybridge B
  • 1990-1991: Congregational C: Saltash A
  • 1991-1992: Marjons
  • 1992-1993: Greenbank C
  • 1993-1994: Mayflower Wednesday A

  • 1994-1995: P.H.A.S.C.A. B
  • 1995-1996: Marjons
  • 1996-1997: Tamarside C
  • 1997-1998: Mayflower Wednesday A
  • 1998-1999: Callington B
  • 1999-2000: West Tamar
  • 2000-2001: Callington B
  • 2001-2002: BATS B
  • 2002-2003: Y.M.C.A. Kitto B
  • 2003-2004: Devonshire D

Division 6

  • 1971-1972: Plymouth Generation B
  • 1972-1973: Battledore A
  • 1973-1974: Whiteford Road
  • 1974-1975: Builders
  • 1975-1976: Y.M.C.A. Kitto

Division 6a

  • 1976-1977: Tavistock A
  • 1977-1978: Greenbank B
  • 1978-1979: Ivybridge
  • 1979-1980: Princetown
  • 1980-1981: Mayflower Wednesday
  • 1981-1982: St. Mellion A
  • 1982-1983: Ivybridge B
  • 1983-1984: Salisbury Road A
  • 1984-1985: Ivybridge Congregational A
  • 1985-1986: Stonebarton A
  • 1986-1987: Police A
  • 1987-1988: Callington C
  • 1988-1989: Torpoint B
  • 1989-1990: Bere Alston
  • 1990-1991: Marjons
  • 1991-1992: Police

Division 6b

  • 1976-1977: Y.M.C.A. Kitto
  • 1977-1978: Lipson Vale
  • 1978-1979: West Tamar
  • 1979-1980: Ivybridge Congregational
  • 1980-1981: Callington B
  • 1981-1982: Callington C
  • 1982-1983: Mayflower Wednesday B
  • 1983-1984: Polytech C
  • 1984-1985: A: Plymstock B
  • 1985-1986: Ivybridge Congregational B
  • 1986-1987: Saltash School
  • 1987-1988: Ivybridge B
  • 1988-1989: Ivybridge Congregational C
  • 1989-1990: Stonebarton C
  • 1990-1991: West Tamar B
  • 1991-1992: Greenbank C

  • 1992-1993: Kitto B
  • 1993-1994: No Division
  • 1994-1995: No Division
  • 1995-1996: Tamarside C
  • 1996-1997: Marjon B
  • 1997-1998: Mayflower Wednesday B
  • 1998-1999: B.A.T.S.

Division 7

  • 1975-1976: Callington
  • 1976-1977: Y.M.C.A. Kitto
  • 1979-1980; Mayflower Wednesday

Division 7a

  • 1980-1981: Callington C
  • 1981-1982: Ivybridge Congregational B
  • 1982-1983: St. Mellion B
  • 1983-1984: St. Germans
  • 1984-1985: Saltash School

Division 7b

  • 1980-1981: St. Mellion
  • 1981-1982: Mayflower Wednesday B
  • 1982-1983: Civil Service C
  • 1983-1984: Ivybridge Congregational B
  • 1984-1985: Stonebarton B
  • 1985-1986: St. Mellion B
  • 1986-1987: Callington C
  • 1987-1988: Saltash B
  • 1988-1989: Stonebarton C

Division 8

  • 1976-1977: Plympton Grammar School

Men’s League

Division A

  • 1994-1995: Greenbank
  • 1995-1996: Ivybridge
  • 1996-1997: Greenbank
  • 1997-2002: No Division
  • 2002-2003: Victoria
  • 2003-2004: Victoria
  • 2004-2005: Victoria
  • 2005-2006: Devonshire A
  • 2006-2007: University A
  • 2007-2008: Greenbank
  • 2008-2009: University A
  • 2009-2010: Greenbank
  • 2010-2011: University A
  • 2011-2012: University A
  • 2012-2013: University A
  • 2013-2014: University A
  • 2014-2015: Victoria A
  • 2015-2016: Victoria A
  • 2016-2017: Victoria A

Division B

  • 2002-2003: B.A.T.S
  • 2003-2004: Y.M.C.A. Kitto
  • 2004-2005: Devonshire
  • 2005-2006: University A
  • 2006-2007: Y.M.C.A. Kitto A
  • 2007-2008: University B
  • 2008-2009: YMCA Kitto B
  • 2009-2010: Ivybridge
  • 2010-2011: University B
  • 2011-2012: YMCA Kitto A
  • 2012-2013: University B
  • 2013-2014: Derriford
  • 2014-2015: Plymouth Life Centre A
  • 2015-2016: Liskeard
  • 2016-2017: Derriford

Division C

  • 2005-2006: Mayflower Wednesday
  • 2006-2007: University B
  • 2007-2008: YMCA Kitto B
  • 2008-2009: YMCA Kitto C
  • 2009-2010: Mayflower Wednesday
  • 2010-2011: University C
  • 2011-2012: Derriford
  • 2012-2013: Plymouth Life Centre C
  • 2013-2014: University D
  • 2014-2015: Liskeard
  • 2015-2016: Eggbuckland
  • 2016-2017: Plymouth Life Centre B

Ladies League

Division A

  • 2005-2006: YMCA Kitto
  • 2006-2007: Devonshire A
  • 2007-2008: Greenbank
  • 2008-2009: Greenbank
  • 2009-2010: University A
  • 2010-2011: University A
  • 2011-2012: University
  • 2012-2013: University A
  • 2013-2014: University
  • 2014-2015: Victoria
  • 2015-2016: Victoria
  • 2016-2017: Victoria

Division B

  • 2009-2010: Ivybridge
  • 2010-2011: Mayflower Wednesday
  • 2011-2016: (No Division)
  • 2016-2017: Plymouth Life Centre B

Open Tournament

Doubles

Men’s Doubles

  • 1963-1964: S Burt & G Wakefield
  • 1964-1965: G Phoon & J Stewart
  • 1966-1967: No Tournament
  • 1967-1968: G Phoon & J Stewart
  • 1968-1969: R Northcott & A Mills
  • 1969-1970: G Bryan & H Frampton
  • 1970-1971: A Mills & E Damerell
  • 1971-1972: R Northcott & R Ingerson
  • 1972-1973: R Northcott & R Ingerson
  • 1973-1974: R Northcott & R Ingerson
  • 1974-1975: R Northcott & R Ingerson
  • 1975-1976: Wally Bickford & R Stevens
  • 1976-1977: Wally Bickford & R Stevens
  • 1977-1978: M Wicks & A Mills
  • 1978-1979: P Jeffreys & M Brooks
  • 1979-1980: M Wicks & K Wan
  • 1980-1981: R Northcott & R Widdecombe
  • 1981-1982: M Wicks & M Brooks
  • 1982-1983: P Jeffreys & Nick Patey
  • 1983-1984: R Northcott & M Brooks
  • 1984-1985: R Northcott & M Brooks
  • 1985-1986: Paul Fitze & Danny Branley
  • 1986-1987: Anthony Pipe & P Harvey
  • 1987-1988: No Event
  • 1988-1989: Chris Jewel & R Sharp
  • 1989-1990: R Northcott & P May
  • 1990-1991: R Northcott & A Skinner
  • 1991-1992: Chris Jewel & M Brooks
  • 1992-1993: Chris Hunt & Nick Patey
  • 1993-1994: Chris Hunt & Nick Patey
  • 1994-1995: R Northcott & Paul Haley
  • 1995-1996: Chris Hunt & Nick Patey
  • 1996-1997: R Northcott & Paul Haley
  • 1997-1998: Steve Northcott & A Skinner
  • 1998-1999: Steve Northcott & A Skinner
  • 1999-2000: Chris Jewel & A Watts
  • 2000-2001: Chris Jewel & White
  • 2001-2002: Chris Hunt & Nick Patey
  • 2002-2003: Paul Ackrell & Paul Haley
  • 2003-2004: Lloyd Bright & Adrian White
  • 2004-2005: Lloyd Bright & Adrian White
  • 2005-2006: Andy Ward & Gareth Pearse
  • 2006-2007: Luke Green & Ian Honeyman
  • 2007-2008: Andy Ward & Pete Gibbons
  • 2008-2009: Liam Clements & Dave Jacoby
  • 2009-2010: Luke Green & Paul Ackrell
  • 2010-2011: Paul Ackrell & Gareth Pearse
  • 2011-2012: Julian Cooper & Shane Maton
  • 2012-2013: Matt Hemsley & Steve Holcombe
  • 2013-2014: Richard Townsend & Dan Phillips
  • 2014-2015: Chris Luscombe & Richard Townsend
  • 2015-2016: Ross Lashbrook & Shane Marriott
  • 2016-2017: Ross Lashbrook & Shane Marriott

Ladies Doubles

  • 1963-1964: J Addinall & M Wakefield
  • 1964-1965: J Addinall & M Wakefield
  • 1966-1967: No Tournament:
  • 1967-1968: M Seeds & M Wakefield
  • 1968-1969: M Seeds & M Wakefield
  • 1969-1970: M Seeds & M Wakefield
  • 1970-1971: M Seeds & M Wakefield
  • 1971-1972: S Steer & Dylys Bradshaw
  • 1972-1973: S Roberts & Margaret Banyard
  • 1973-1974: S Roberts & P Mitchell
  • 1974-1975: B Hicks & P Mitchell
  • 1975-1976: Dylys Bradshaw & S Steer
  • 1976-1977: C Marsh & Marguerite Butt
  • 1977-1978: C Marsh & Marguerite Butt
  • 1978-1979: B Hicks & L Martin
  • 1979-1980: B Perriton & L Martin
  • 1980-1981: B Perriton & L Martin
  • 1981-1982: B Perriton & L Martin
  • 1982-1983: Tracey Haddy & Marguerit Butt
  • 1983-1984: Tracey Haddy & Marguerite Butt
  • 1984-1985: Tracey Haddy & Marguerite Butt
  • 1985-1986: Tracey Haddy & Marguerite Butt
  • 1986-1987: Tracey Haddy & Marguerite Butt
  • 1987-1988: Tracey Haddy & Marguerite Butt
  • 1988-1989: Tracey Haddy & Marguerite Butt
  • 1989-1990: Tracey Haddy & Marguerite Butt
  • 1990-1991: Tracey Haddy & Marguerite Butt
  • 1991-1992: Tracey Haddy & Marguerite Butt
  • 1992-1993: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 1993-1994: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 1994-1995: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 1995-1996: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 1996-1997: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 1997-1998: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 1998-1999: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 1999-2000: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 2000-2001: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 2001-2002: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 2002-2003: Tracey Gould & Lynda Haley
  • 2003-2004: Tracey Gould & Marguerite Butt
  • 2004-2005: Lynne Hunt & Sharon Bates
  • 2005-2006: Lynne Hunt & Sharon Bates
  • 2006-2007: Lynne Hunt & Sharon Bates
  • 2007-2008: Lynne Hunt & Sharon Bates
  • 2008-2009: Lynne Hunt & Sharon Bates
  • 2009-2010: Lynne Hunt & Sharon Bates
  • 2010-2011: No Tournament: –
  • 2011-2012: Jo Philp & Cynthia Law
  • 2012-2013: Kirsty Brewer & Johanna Philp
  • 2013-2014: Kirsty Brewer & Johanna Philp
  • 2014-2015: Bonny Mo & Jo Jackson
  • 2015-2016: Liz Marker & Lynne Hunt
  • 2016-2017: Liz Marker & Johanna Philp

Singles

Men’s Singles

  • 1963-1964 S Burt
  • 1964-1965 No Event
  • 1965-1966 G Phoon
  • 1966-1967 G Phoon
  • 1967-1968 S Burt
  • 1968-1969 R Northcott
  • 1969-1970 R Northcott
  • 1970-1971 R Northcott
  • 1971-1972 R Northcott
  • 1972-1973 R Northcott
  • 1973-1974 R Northcott
  • 1974-1975 R Northcott
  • 1975-1976 P Haley
  • 1976-1977 R Stephens
  • 1977-1978 P Fitze
  • 1978-1979 P Jeffries
  • 1979-1980 P Jeffries
  • 1980-1981 R Northcott
  • 1981-1982 P Jeffries
  • 1982-1983 P Jeffries
  • 1983-1984 R Northcott
  • 1984-1985 P Fitze
  • 1985-1986 Anthony J Pipe
  • 1986-1987 Anthony J Pipe
  • 1987-1988 No Event
  • 1988-1989 R Sharpe
  • 1989-1990 C Jewell
  • 1990-1991 C Jewell
  • 1991-1992 C Jewell
  • 1992-1993 P Fitze
  • 1993-1994 C Jewell
  • 1994-1995 C Merrick
  • 1995-1996 A Skinner
  • 1996-1997 C Penhaligon
  • 1997-1998 S Cripps
  • 1998-1999 C Penhaligon
  • 1999-2000 S Cripps
  • 2000-2001 Paul Ackrell
  • 2001-2002 Paul Ackrell
  • 2002-2003 Steve Holcombe
  • 2003-2004 Steve Holcombe
  • 2004-2005 Steve Holcombe
  • 2005-2006 Paul Ackrell
  • 2006-2007 Liam Clements
  • 2007-2008 Pete Gibbons
  • 2008-2009 Liam Clements
  • 2009-2010 Peter Gibbons
  • 2010-2011 Zune Teo
  • 2011-2012 Shane Maton
  • 2012-2013 Tom Gill
  • 2013-2014 Shane Maton
  • 2014-2015 Oscar Mo
  • 2015-2016 Shane Marriott
  • 2016-2017 Shane Marriott

Ladies Singles

  • 1963-1964 M Sparkes
  • 1964-1965 No Event
  • 1965-1966 J Huson
  • 1966-1967 J Huson
  • 1967-1968 M Sparkes
  • 1968-1969 M Seeds
  • 1969-1970 J Huson
  • 1970-1971 M Seeds
  • 1971-1972 M Seeds
  • 1972-1973 M Seeds
  • 1973-1974 M Seeds
  • 1974-1975 B Hicks
  • 1975-1976 B Hicks
  • 1976-1977 B Hicks
  • 1977-1978 C Marsh
  • 1978-1979 B Hicks
  • 1979-1980 B Perriton
  • 1980-1981 B Perriton
  • 1981-1982 B Perriton
  • 1982-1983 B Perriton
  • 1983-1984 B Perriton
  • 1984-1985 B Perriton
  • 1985-1986 Natalie S Roope
  • 1986-1987 Natalie S Roope
  • 1987-1988 Natalie S Roope
  • 1988-1989 S Dunstan
  • 1989-1990 Tracey Haddy
  • 1990-1991 N Marston
  • 1991-1992 Tracey Haddy
  • 1992-1993 Tracey Gould
  • 1993-1994 I Lancker
  • 1994-1995 Tracey Gould
  • 1995-1996 Tracey Gould
  • 1996-1997 Tracey Gould
  • 1997-1998 Tracey Gould
  • 1998-1999 Tracey Gould
  • 1999-2000 Tracey Gould
  • 2000-2001 Tracey Gould
  • 2001-2002 Tracey Gould
  • 2002-2003 Tracey Gould
  • 2003-2004 Tracey Gould
  • 2004-2005 Hannah Trotman
  • 2005-2006 Frances Ward
  • 2006-2007 Lynne Hunt
  • 2007-2008 Rachel Iveson
  • 2008-2009 Pia Gretton-Ost
  • 2009-2010 Bonny Mo
  • 2010-2011 No Tournament
  • 2011-2012 Lisa Stevens
  • 2012-2013 Johanna Philp
  • 2013-2014 Johanna Philp
  • 2014-2015 Bonny Mo
  • 2015-2016 Lan Lan Huang
  • 2016-2017 Johanna Philp

Mixed Doubles

  • 1963-1964: J Addinall & R Ingerson
  • 1964-1965: No Event
  • 1965-1966: M Wakefield & S Burt
  • 1966-1967: J Huson & R Northcott
  • 1967-1968: J Huson & R Northcott
  • 1968-1969: J Huson & R Northcott
  • 1969-1970: M Wakefield & S Burt
  • 1970-1971: M Wakefield & S Burt
  • 1971-1972: M Wakefield & S Burt
  • 1972-1973: Margaret Banyard & R Northcott
  • 1973-1974: S Roberts & R Northcott
  • 1974-1975: Dylys Bradshaw & R Northcott
  • 1975-1976: T Blackler & Paul Haley
  • 1976-1977: B Hicks & R Widdecombe
  • 1977-1978: Dylys Bradshaw & D Kerswell
  • 1978-1979: B Hicks & P Jeffreys
  • 1979-1980: B Perriton & M Wicks
  • 1980-1981: N Davis & Bob Northcott
  • 1981-1982: B Perriton & M Wicks
  • 1982-1983: B Perriton & M Brooks
  • 1983-1984: Margaret Banyard & Bob Northcott
  • 1984-1985: Tracey Haddy & Chris Jewell
  • 1985-1986: Marguerite Butt & Bob Northcott
  • 1986-1987: Natalie S Roope & D Branley
  • 1987-1988: Natalie S Roope & R Sharp
  • 1988-1989: Tracey Haddy & Chris Jewell
  • 1989-1990: Tracey Haddy & Chris Jewell
  • 1990-1991: Tracey Haddy & Chris Jewell
  • 1991-1992: N Marston & Chris Hunt
  • 1992-1993: Tracey Gould & Chris Jewell
  • 1993-1994: Tracey Gould & Chris Jewell
  • 1994-1995: K Evans & Bob Northcott
  • 1995-1996: Tracey Gould & Chris Hunt
  • 1996-1997: Tracey Gould & Chris Hunt
  • 1997-1998: Sharon James & S Northcott
  • 1998-1999: L Haley & C Penhaligon
  • 1999-2000: Tracey Gould & Chris Hunt
  • 2000-2001: Tracey Gould & Chris Hunt
  • 2001-2002: Marguerite Butt & Matt Corby
  • 2002-2003: Tracey Gould & Chris Hunt
  • 2003-2004: Marguerite Butt & Adrian White
  • 2004-2005: Lynne Hunt & Nick Patey
  • 2005-2006: Frances Ward & James Cooper
  • 2006-2007: Sharon Bates & Andy Ward
  • 2007-2008: Sharon Bates & Andy Ward
  • 2008-2009: Emily Scott & Liam Clements
  • 2009-2010: Kirsty Brewer & Paul Ackrell
  • 2010-2011: Sharon Bates & Chris Hunt
  • 2011-2012: Johanna Philip & Shane Maton
  • 2012-2013: Johanna Philip & Shane Maton
  • 2013-2014: Johanna Philip & Shane Maton
  • 2014-2015: Bonny Mo & Chris Luscombe
  • 2015-2016: Lan Lan Huang & Oscar Mo
  • 2016-2017: Johanna Philip & Shane Marriott

Restricted Tournament

Doubles

Men’s Doubles

  • 1985-1986: Steve Jones & Glen Riggs
  • 1986-1987: D Thomas & N Barton
  • 1987-1988: C Stopforth & B Statton
  • 1988-1989: Gary Morgan & Adrian Bunsell
  • 1989-1990: Kerry Tamblyn & P Swinburn
  • 1990-1991: Kerry Tamblyn & P Swinburn
  • 1991-1992: M Burley & S Lewis
  • 1992-1993: Adrian Bunsell & M Wicks
  • 1993-1994: C Merger & C Lightfoot
  • 1994-1995: S Chilton & C Lightfoot
  • 1995-1996: C Tattersall & H Davies
  • 1996-1997: J Cooper & Alan Berry

Upper

  • 1997-1998: Steve Holcombe & P Morgan
  • 1998-1999: Paul Ackrell & Gareth Pearse
  • 1999-2000: D Coles & Gary Johnson
  • 2000-2001: Philip Ellis & Jamie Harper
  • 2001-2002: Philip Ellis & Jamie Harper
  • 2002-2003: James Cooper & Julian Cooper
  • 2003-2004: James Cooper & Alan Berry
  • 2004-2005: Gary Johnson & John Steuart
  • 2005-2006: Daniel Pring & Sean Rider
  • 2006-2007: Shane Maton & Henry Sherwood
  • 2007-2008: Paul Bridge & Ryan Lambourne

Lower

  • 1997-1998: A Barker & P Mason
  • 1998-1999: Jamie Harper & Philip Ellis
  • 1999-2000: Jamie Harper & Philip Ellis
  • 2000-2001: Bob Pomeroy & Colin Rowlands
  • 2001-2002: James Cooper & Alan Berry
  • 2002-2003: Nick Thorn & Brian Edleman
  • 2003-2004: Peter Silverwood & James Kuo
  • 2004-2005: Peter Silverwood & James Kuo
  • 2005-2006: David Williams & Alan Berry
  • 2006-2007: Ben Goodman & Matt Rivers
  • 2007-2008: No Event

  • 2008-2009: Rob Watson & Raymond Sieh
  • 2009-2010: Paul Callicott & Dan Livingstone
  • 2010-2011: Alan Berry & Peter Regan
  • 2011-2012: Gary Morgan & Adrian Bunsell
  • 2012-2013: Jonathon Squibb & Andy Jackson
  • 2013-2014: Gregg Murray & Chris Ryan
  • 2014-2015: Steve Ackrell & Jack Mitchell
  • 2015-2016: Liam Richards & Peter Higgins
  • 2016-2017: Steve Ackrell & Inam Haq

Ladies Doubles

  • 1985-1986: Tracey Ackland & Rose Barnes
  • 1986-1987: G Northey & R McMahon
  • 1987-1988: C Honour & Alison Graygoose
  • 1988-1989: A Temlet & K Williams
  • 1989-1990: A Temlet & K Williams
  • 1990-1991: J Pearson & C Arscot
  • 1991-1992: J PearsonvJ Woods
  • 1992-1993: J Pearson & J Woods
  • 1993-1994: F Gibson & Charlotte Trotman
  • 1994-1995: S Berry & Hannah Trotman
  • 1995-1996: Nicky Gabb & Ann Pridmore
  • 1996-1997: Margaret Adams & H Heron

Upper

  • 1997-1998: Barbara Woods & J Chinner
  • 1998-1999: Josie Debnam & C Arscott
  • 1999-2000: Nicky Gabb & H Bull
  • 2000-2001: Sue Gale & Nancy O’Connor
  • 2001-2002: Jo Turns & Sarah Dance
  • 2002-2003: Jo Turns & Amanda Durrant
  • 2003-2004: Susie Povey & Frances Ward
  • 2004-2005: Rebecca Ward & Stephanie Ferrao
  • 2005-2006: Josie Debnam & Joanne Jackson
  • 2006-2007: Melanie Francis & Waine Parker
  • 2007-2008: Rachael Williams & Abi Maunder

Lower

  • 1997-1998: Julia Leaves & Vanessa May
  • 1998-1999: Pam Craig & Lesley Mainwaring
  • 1999-2000: Kate Triscott & Barbara Woods
  • 2000-2001: Frances Ward & Heather Cooper
  • 2001-2002: Susie Povey & Francis Ward
  • 2002-2003: Lyndsey Kendrick & Vikki Shelmerdine
  • 2003-2004: Rebecca Ward & Stephanie Ferrao
  • 2004-2005: Nathalie Puillandre & Anne Martin
  • 2005-2006: Emma Scott & Philippa Williams
  • 2006-2007: Rachel Williams & Abi Maunder
  • 2007-2008: Jo Jackson & Helen Haley
  • 2008-2009: Kirsty Gray & Emma Scott
  • 2009-2010: Sarah Lovatt & Di Soper
  • 2010-2011: Sha Williams & Charlotte Levy
  • 2011-2012: Jessica Behennah & Glecy Bernado
  • 2012-2013: Veronica O’Leary & Hannah Kingman
  • 2013-2014: Josie Debnam & Jo Jackson
  • 2014-2015: Julia Froud & Georgia Beech
  • 2015-2016: Lucy Cooper & Colette David
  • 2016-2017: Jo Jackson & Pui-u Fan

Singles

Men’s Singles

  • 1997-1998: Philip Ellis
  • 1998-1999: Jamie Harper
  • 1999-2000: Jamie Harper
  • 2000-2001: Philip Ellis
  • 2001-2002: James Cooper
  • 2002-2003: James Cooper
  • 2003-2004: Philip Ellis
  • 2004-2005: Luke Green
  • 2005-2006: David Williams
  • 2006-2007: David Williams
  • 2007-2008: Ben Goodman
  • 2008-2009: Ryan Lambourne
  • 2009-2010: Dan Livingstone
  • 2010-2011: David Wright
  • 2011-2012: Jonathan Squibb
  • 2012-2013: Steve Harrison
  • 2013-2014: Josh Richards
  • 2014-2015: Harry Williams
  • 2015-2016: Peter Higgins
  • 2016-2017: Rob Loader

Ladies Singles

  • 1997-1998: No Event
  • 1998-1999: Abigail Ellis
  • 1999-2000: Abigail Ellis
  • 2000-2001: Abigail Ellis
  • 2001-2002: Jo Turns
  • 2002-2003: Jo Turns
  • 2003-2004: Susie Povey
  • 2004-2005: Ana Silva
  • 2005-2006: Jane Bryan
  • 2006-2007: Tamsin Woodroffe
  • 2007-2008: Jo Jackson
  • 2008-2009: Bonny Mo
  • 2009-2010: Sarah Lovatt
  • 2010-2011: Laura Bunday
  • 2011-2012: no entries
  • 2012-2013: Ellie Drage
  • 2013-2014: Jo Jackson
  • 2014-2015: Lisa Hancock
  • 2015-2016: Lucy Cooper
  • 2016-2017: Claire Beney

Mixed Doubles

  • 1970-1971: J Huson & E Adams
  • 1971-1972: J Huson & E Adams
  • 1972-1973: L CudlippvC Smith
  • 1973-1974: V Nicholls & T Judge
  • 1974-1975: M Grey & T Brown
  • 1975-1976: B Ladlow & E Rendle
  • 1976-1977: M Holmes & B Dyer
  • 1977-1978: A Gilbert & M Wicks
  • 1978-1979: A Luscombe & Chris Hunt
  • 1979-1980: A Luscombe & Chris Hunt
  • 1980-1981: H Harris & E Rendle
  • 1981-1982: D Rowell & Adrian Bunsell

Upper

  • 1983-1984: Sarah Ames & N Parsons
  • 1984-1985: L Pomeroy & Anthony J Pipe
  • 1985-1986: Sarah Ames & Paul Harvey
  • 1986-1987: J Radley & Paul Haley
  • 1987-1988: L Beer & C Laight
  • 1988-1989: L Beer & C Laight
  • 1989-1990: Sarah Ames & C Morris
  • 1990-1991: Sarah Ames & C Morris
  • 1991-1992: B Harman & Bob Pomeroy
  • 1992-1993: Christine Marr & Kerry Tamblyn
  • 1993-1994: Sharon James & S Lilly
  • 1994-1995: Charlotte Trotman & Matt Corby
  • 1995-1996: Josie Debnam & D Rundle
  • 1996-1997: Hannah Trotman & Steve Holcombe
  • 1997-1998: Hannah Trotman & Steve Holcombe
  • 1998-1999: Jo Hurrell & James Hurrell
  • 1999-2000: Cheryl Graygoose & James Hurrell
  • 2000-2001: Nancy O’Connor & Gary Johnson
  • 2001-2002: Jo Turns & Hurrell
  • 2002-2003: Jo Turns & James Hurrell
  • 2003-2004: Frances Ward & James Cooper
  • 2004-2005: Waine Parker & David Harrington
  • 2005-2006: Vicky Wrycraft & Richard Rastall
  • 2006-2007: Tamsin Woodroffe & Henry Sherwood
  • 2007-2008: Pia Gretton-Ost & Ben Goodman

Lower

  • 1982-1983: Joan Fellow & S Hart
  • 1983-1984: M Howard & S Coles
  • 1984-1985: C Blagdon & Clive Gaskin
  • 1985-1986: Teresa Dart & Shaun Kelly
  • 1986-1987: S Dure & A Ross
  • 1987-1988: J Lancaster & B Harding
  • 1988-1989: Barbara Woods & Dave Atkins
  • 1989-1990: Christine Marr & Kerry Tamblyn
  • 1990-1991: Christine Marr & Kerry Tamblyn
  • 1991-1992: V Taberon & M Burley
  • 1992-1993: K Milne & C Hatch
  • 1993-1994: F Gibson & D Jackson
  • 1994-1995: C Pirie & M Burley
  • 1995-1996: E Jackson & P Whitaker
  • 1996-1997: Heather Cooper & Julian Cooper
  • 1997-1998: J Woods & J Garrett
  • 1998-1999: Heather Cooper & James Cooper
  • 1999-2000: Vanessa May & Philip Ellis
  • 2000-2001: Carole Prout & Bob Pomeroy
  • 2001-2002: Francis Ward & Chris Woodroffe
  • 2002-2003: Waine Parker & Ryan Lambourne
  • 2003-2004: Nathalie Puillandre & Peter Silverwood
  • 2004-2005: Stephanie Farrao & David Williams
  • 2005-2006: Abi Maunder & David Williams
  • 2006-2007: Louise Mulligan & Ben Goodman
  • 2007-2008: No tournament
  • 2008-2009: Sarah Lovatt & Gary Johnson
  • 2009-2010: Nancy O’Connor & Dan Livingstone
  • 2010-2011: Rachael Williams & Paul White
  • 2011-2012: Jo Turns: Gary & Morgan
  • 2012-2013: Daisy Bailey & Rob Loader
  • 2013-2014: Waine Parker & Ryan Lambourne
  • 2014-2015: Lisa Hancock & Jack Mitchell
  • 2015-2016: Rachael Williams & Dave Bartholomew
  • 2016-2017: Sofia Zaijkav & Chris Ryan

Veteran’s Handicapped Tournament

Winners and Runners Up . . .

  • 1986-1987: M Grey & J Salmon – M Holmes & Brian Dyer
  • 1987-1988: Dylis Bradshaw & Wally Bickford – R Rendle & E Rendle
  • 1988-1989: Dylis Bradshaw & Wally Bickford – P Hiscocks & R Woods
  • 1989-1990: J Collman & D Holmes – Dylis Bradshaw & Wally Bickford
  • 1990-1991: B Thompson & D Rundle – J Collman & D Holmes
  • 1991-1992: C Blagdon & D Rundle – P Hiscocks & Gordon Hunt
  • 1992-1993: B Woods & R Woods – Dylis Bradshaw & Wally Bickford
  • 1993-1994: B Woods & D Rundle – Christine Marr & Gordon Hunt
  • 1994-1995: Christine Marr & Gordon Hunt – Dylis Bradshaw & Wally Bickford
  • 1995-1996: Christine MarrvGordon Hunt: L Davis & F Noble
  • 1996-1997: No Tournament
  • 1997-1998: Joan Fellows & Brian Gilbert: Dylis Bradshaw & Wally Bickford
  • 1998-1999: Marguerite Butt & Brian Statton – Dylis Bradshaw & K Muongphene
  • 1999-2000: Margaret Adams & Roger Stevens – L Davis & Jim Corridan
  • 2000-2001: No Tournament
  • 2001-2002: Margaret Adams & Roger Stevens – Lesley Mainwaring & Brian Gilbert
  • 2002-2003: Josie Debnam & Brian Statton – Christine Marr & Jim Corridan
  • 2003-2004: Dylis Bradshaw & Wally Bickford – Leslie Mainwaring & Brian Gilbert
  • 2004-2005: Waine Parker & Keith Batham – Margaret Adams & Roger Stevens
  • 2005-2006: No Tournament
  • 2006-2007: No Tournament
  • 2007-2008: Lynne MacFarlane & Colin Tattersall – Lesley Thrift & Laurie Thrift
  • 2008-2009: Waine Parker & Keith Batham – Vera Nancekivell & Mike Nancekivell
  • 2009-2010: No Tournament
  • 2010-2011: No Tournament
  • 2011-2012: Helen Sexton & John Sexton – Liz Marker & Gary Morgan
  • 2012-2013: No Tournament
  • 2013-2014: No Tournament
  • 2014-2015: Lynne Hunt & Gareth Pearse – Liz Marker & Adrian Bunsell
  • 2015-2016: Jan Santillo & Rob Freer – Liz Marker & Kerry Tamblyn
  • 2016-2017: No Tournament

Christmas Handicapped Tournament

  • 1992-1993: Sharon James & Jeff Evans
  • 1993-1994: Christine Marr & Kerry Tamblyn
  • 1994-1995: Sharon James & Marcus Leach
  • 1995-1996: Hannah Trotman & Steve Holcombe
  • 1996-1997: Jennie Pearson & Paul Ackrell
  • 1997-1998: Linda Beer & T Evans

Main Event

  • 1998-1999: Jo Hurrell & James Hurrell
  • 1999-2000: Nancy O’Connell & Kerry Tamblyn
  • 2000-2001: Nancy O’Connell & Kerry Tamblyn
  • 2001-2002: Jo Turns & James Hurrell
  • 2002-2003: Tamsin Woodroffe & David Harrington
  • 2003-2004: Jo Turns & James Hurrell
  • 2004-2005: Frances Ward & James Cooper
  • 2005-2006: Melanie Francis & Martin Potter
  • 2006-2007: Heather Cooper & Julian Cooper
  • 2007-2008: Rachel Williams & Alan Berry
  • 2008-2009: Sarah Lovatt & Gary Johnson
  • 2009-2010: Emily Nicholls & Martyn Allen
  • 2010-2011: Rachel Williams & Paul White
  • 2011-2012: Sarah Nickels & David Jacoby
  • 2012-2013: Hannah Robertson & Julian Cooper
  • 2013-2014: Tatiana Ivanova & Steve van der Park
  • 2014-2015: Emma Ziajka & Shane Marriott
  • 2015-2016: Rachael Williams & Chris Ryan
  • 2016-2017: Lorna Garbett & Shane Marriott

Plate Event

  • 1998-1999: Nikky Gabb & J Cooper
  • 1999-2000: Dawn Mainland & Gareth Pearse
  • 2000-2001: Frances Ward & Alan Berry
  • 2001-2002: Dawn Mainland & Gareth Pearse
  • 2002-2003: Karen Searl: Andy Crocker
  • 2003-2004: Dawn Mainland & David Harrington
  • 2004-2005: Heather Cooper & Julian Cooper
  • 2005-2006: Heather Cooper & Julian Cooper
  • 2006-2007: Lorna Garbett & Shane Maton
  • 2007-2008: Hollie Bennett & Andy Crocker
  • 2008-2009: Waine Parker & Ryan Lambourne
  • 2009-2010: Ann Martin & Jonathan Martin
  • 2010-2011: Cynthia Law & Martyn Allen
  • 2011-2012: June Nian Teo & Matt Culf
  • 2012-2013: June Nian Teo & Steve Van Der Park
  • 2013-2014: Liz Marker & Steve Holcombe
  • 2014-2015: Olivia Walker & Jonathan Stoeker
  • 2015-2016: Daisy Bailey & Sharad Jayaraj
  • 2016-2017: Claire Voaden & Steve Ackrell

Summer Tournament

Main Event

  • 1978: L Martin & M Wicks
  • 1979: V Coffin & W Bickford
  • 1980: J Northcott & R Northcott
  • 1981: Margurite Butt & P Jeffries
  • 1982: V Coffin & B Pomeroy
  • 1983: V Coffin & B Pomeroy
  • 1984: L Pomeroy & B Pomeroy
  • 1985: A Brook & C Laight
  • 1986: Liz Shaw & John Pearse
  • 1987: C Prout & B Pomeroy
  • 1988: C Prout & B Pomeroy
  • 1989: S Grose & D Tremeer
  • 1990: K Holmes & J Evans
  • 1991: F Lambourne & J Evans
  • 1992: Christine Marr & Kerry Tamblyn
  • 1993: No Tournament
  • 1994: Sharon James & S Lilly
  • 1995: C Trotman & Matt Corby

Plate Event

  • 1978: S Steer & S Martin
  • 1979: N Davis & M Brooks
  • 1980: M Holmes & M Fragnell
  • 1981: L Bray & Chris Jewel
  • 1982: L Pomeroy & D Tremeer
  • 1983: Tracey Haddy & Adrian Bunsell
  • 1984: M Holmes & B Dyer
  • 1985: J Briscoe & C Stopforth
  • 1986: S Down & S Coles
  • 1987: K Miller & S Kelly
  • 1988: S Beer & P Haley
  • 1989: K Holmes & J Evans
  • 1990: H Mckinley & M Burley
  • 1991: J Smith & P Swinburn
  • 1992: Alison Graygoose & Brian Stratton
  • 1993: No Tournament
  • 1994: Linda Beer & Brian Gilbert
  • 1995: H Heron & Paul Ackrell